Workout of the Day

« November 24, 2022 »

3333m

Do 3333m as fast as you can (6666m for BikeErg). * The 2023 World Rowing Indoor Champs will feature a new multi event competition - The Versa. To qualify, competitors must complete two challenges by November 28. A 3333m row is one of those challenges. More details available from worldrowing.com

Name Age Country Result Pace
Frédéric LOORIUS - Gravelines 41 FRA 10:52.1 1:37.8
Franck Schaller 36 SIN 11:04.7 1:39.7
Nikola Savov 26 BUL 11:28.6 1:43.3
Thoralf Peters 54 GER 11:28.7 1:43.3
Scott Allen 36 GBR 11:32.4 1:43.8
Raffaele Mercato 47 SUI 11:37.7 1:44.6
Rhydian Gierat 37 GBR 11:38.4 1:44.7
Alex Kevan 43 GBR 11:39.2 1:44.8
Markus Björklund 41 FIN 11:42.2 1:45.3
Kyriakos Giokkas 37 CYP 11:42.6 1:45.4
Chris Merrill 48 USA 11:44.0 1:45.6
Christopher Foxwell 39 CAN 11:45.1 1:45.7
Gary Fordham 40 GBR 11:45.8 1:45.8
Arnaud Richard 49 FRA 11:45.9 1:45.8
Geoffrey Pringle 31 USA 11:46.3 1:45.9
Guy Hagan 46 GBR 11:47.8 1:46.1
Matt Mcclellan 44 USA 11:51.3 1:46.7
Doug Fripp 43 GBR 11:52.0 1:46.8
Dan Hofstatter 48 USA 11:53.0 1:46.9
Adam Santos 37 CAN 11:54.6 1:47.2
mihai k 40 USA 11:56.5 1:47.4
Gabriele Lazzarini 35 ITA 11:57.3 1:47.6
Jem Bersin 41 GBR 11:57.4 1:47.6
Christer Fiege-Kollmann 62 USA 11:57.6 1:47.6
Kyle Dalvit 43 USA 11:58.2 1:47.7
simone rocchi 30 AUS 11:58.3 1:47.7
Peter R 37 DEN 12:01.3 1:48.2
Alastair Steele 49 GBR 12:01.4 1:48.2
Knut Amdal Halvorsen 37 NOR 12:02.2 1:48.3
Øystein Haraldsen 50 NOR 12:03.7 1:48.5
Richard Churchill 48 GBR 12:04.1 1:48.6
Dan Frayne 36 AUS 12:05.1 1:48.7
Patrick McDonald 33 USA 12:05.2 1:48.7
Tony Powell 35 USA 12:05.3 1:48.8
Martin Tampa 44 CZE 12:05.4 1:48.8
Ross Hammerer 35 USA 12:06.0 1:48.9
Dmitry Savrasov 39 UNAFF 12:06.4 1:48.9
Bernd Schusky 43 GER 12:06.5 1:48.9
Peio Lamarca 37 CUB 12:06.9 1:49.0
Rob Wienert 37 USA 12:07.5 1:49.1
Dave Adams 41 USA 12:07.7 1:49.1
federico busetto 30 ITA 12:08.4 1:49.2
Dan Paquette 43 USA 12:08.5 1:49.2
Kyle Ballantyne 41 GBR 12:09.0 1:49.3
Eric Kearney 45 USA 12:10.1 1:49.5
Phill RICKETTS 50 GBR 12:10.1 1:49.5
Thaddeus Kwiatkowski 43 USA 12:11.3 1:49.7
Adam Dent 54 GBR 12:11.4 1:49.7
Markus Hochbruck 35 GER 12:11.4 1:49.7
Gavin Roche 47 GBR 12:11.4 1:49.7