Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
201 Joel Millett 54 USA 19:34.5 1:57.4
202 Adam Scott 52 USA 19:34.8 1:57.4
203 Kristoffer Briseid 35 NOR 19:35.0 1:57.5
204 Michael W 40 SUI 19:35.2 1:57.5
205 Andrew Pearce 46 AUS 19:35.6 1:57.5
205 Dmitry Bukharov 54 UNAFF 19:35.6 1:57.5
207 Tristan Wright 41 GBR 19:36.2 1:57.6
208 Andrew Farrugia 45 GBR 19:36.7 1:57.6
209 Daniel Cercone 39 USA 19:37.5 1:57.7
210 martin tallosy 45 GER 19:37.8 1:57.7
210 Terrence Young 24 CHN 19:37.8 1:57.7
212 Philip Weymouth 59 USA 19:38.2 1:57.8
213 Mark Newman 58 GBR 19:38.3 1:57.8
214 Chris Howard 41 AUS 19:38.5 1:57.8
215 Martin Rolle 41 GER 19:38.6 1:57.8
216 Nate Hewitt 44 USA 19:38.8 1:57.8
217 Liam Newble 41 GBR 19:39.1 1:57.9
218 Ben Hiatt 56 AUS 19:39.3 1:57.9
219 Alexander Yule 39 NZL 19:40.2 1:58.0
220 George Knight 71 LAT 19:40.3 1:58.0
221 Lucy Biker 43 GBR 19:40.6 1:58.0
222 Kenny Snyder 44 USA 19:41.3 1:58.1
223 Robert Innes 55 GBR 19:41.6 1:58.1
223 j c 52 JPN 19:41.6 1:58.1
225 Mike Falconer Hall 65 GBR 19:41.8 1:58.1
226 Nick Blowfield 49 GBR 19:42.0 1:58.2
227 Sebastiano Natale 41 GER 19:42.3 1:58.2
227 Matt Allyn 47 USA 19:42.3 1:58.2
227 Steve Pacinelli 46 USA 19:42.3 1:58.2
230 Egil Belsvik 67 NOR 19:43.4 1:58.3
230 Chris Clements 43 GBR 19:43.4 1:58.3
232 Andrey Shakurov 28 KAZ 19:43.6 1:58.3
232 Raphael Axer 29 GER 19:43.6 1:58.3
234 Michael Tyler 33 AUS 19:44.7 1:58.4
235 Andrea Campagnola 31 ITA 19:45.0 1:58.5
236 Kara Woodworth 36 CAN 19:45.3 1:58.5
237 Chris Epitropakis 32 GRE 19:45.8 1:58.5
238 Lars Iversen 24 DEN 19:46.0 1:58.6
239 Peter Stobart 72 GBR 19:46.7 1:58.6
240 Eric Kerr 25 CAN 19:47.4 1:58.7
241 Dean Leaney 40 AUS 19:47.7 1:58.7
242 Johannes Fogh 36 DEN 19:48.2 1:58.8
243 Stefan Hofmann 42 GER 19:48.5 1:58.8
243 Peter Spencer 58 GBR 19:48.5 1:58.8
245 Kevin Brennan 36 USA 19:48.6 1:58.8
246 Marek L 36 POL 19:49.1 1:58.9
247 Torgeir Killi Haugstad 43 NOR 19:49.3 1:58.9
248 Bert Rutten 63 NED 19:49.4 1:58.9
249 Jean-Marc Respaut 58 FRA 19:49.5 1:58.9
250 Charles Whitehouse 51 GBR 19:49.7 1:58.9