Workout of the Day

« January 27, 2023 »

2000m/3 minutes rest/1000m/2 minutes rest/500m

A 2000m interval, followed by three minutes rest. Then 1000m, followed by two minutes rest. Then 500m. (BikeErg: 4000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1151 Fernando Rivera 38 USA 16:21.2 2:20.1
1151 Susann Eulitz 40 GER 16:21.2 2:20.1
1153 Peter Buckley 36 CAN 16:21.4 2:20.2
1154 Jacob Lilly 41 CAN 16:22.1 2:20.3
1155 Christopher White 54 USA 16:22.2 2:20.3
1156 Kelvin Gardner 60 USA 16:22.4 2:20.3
1157 Andy Selzer 42 GER 16:23.1 2:20.4
1158 William Westerman 54 GBR 16:23.9 2:20.5
1158 Sal Braico 49 USA 16:23.9 2:20.5
1160 Diane Phillips 56 USA 16:24.0 2:20.5
1161 Bill Dunbar 75 USA 16:24.2 2:20.6
1162 Jim CZ 57 USA 16:24.3 2:20.6
1163 Laura Niles 56 USA 16:24.4 2:20.6
1164 Mark S 46 USA 16:24.6 2:20.6
1164 christy sullenberger 44 USA 16:24.6 2:20.6
1166 Susan Webster 58 GBR 16:24.8 2:20.6
1167 Henry Vinton 57 USA 16:25.0 2:20.7
1168 James McIntyre 44 USA 16:25.2 2:20.7
1168 Geoffrey Firth 48 GBR 16:25.2 2:20.7
1170 Susan Coursen Robichaud Brahaney 65 USA 16:25.3 2:20.7
1171 Mark McCabe 40 USA 16:25.6 2:20.8
1172 David Brynn 70 USA 16:25.7 2:20.8
1173 Marika Schreck 24 USA 16:25.9 2:20.8
1174 Mike Delaney 34 USA 16:26.4 2:20.9
1175 Rupert Drew 68 GBR 16:26.5 2:20.9
1176 Matthew Harrison 43 GBR 16:26.9 2:20.9
1177 claudia giacomazzi 58 ITA 16:27.0 2:21.0
1178 David Hattis 62 USA 16:27.4 2:21.0
1178 Stephanie Sikkema 37 USA 16:27.4 2:21.0
1180 Jay Spoto 46 USA 16:27.5 2:21.0
1181 Catherine Rocca 77 USA 16:28.2 2:21.1
1182 Jay Walton 46 USA 16:28.6 2:21.2
1183 Luke Rutherford 44 NZL 16:29.0 2:21.2
1184 Richard French 73 USA 16:29.6 2:21.3
1184 Eric Walker 42 USA 16:29.6 2:21.3
1186 Úna Ní Charra 53 IRL 16:29.9 2:21.4
1187 Annie Buckley 35 USA 16:30.0 2:21.4
1188 Vinnie Shemanski 62 USA 16:30.3 2:21.4
1188 Audrey Ash 31 USA 16:30.3 2:21.4
1190 Matteo Allegrini 40 ITA 16:30.4 2:21.4
1191 Jamie Pitt 42 CAN 16:30.5 2:21.5
1192 Julia McLean 29 USA 16:30.6 2:21.5
1193 Ric Severson 74 USA 16:30.8 2:21.5
1194 walter kalish 67 USA 16:31.0 2:21.5
1195 Rebecca Wheatley 42 GBR 16:31.2 2:21.6
1196 J. Smith 35 USA 16:32.1 2:21.7
1197 Alexandru Pîntea 33 ROU 16:32.3 2:21.7
1198 Jason Meitz 30 CAN 16:32.6 2:21.8
1199 Mike Brown 32 USA 16:32.7 2:21.8
1200 Mali Gomezcaña 33 MEX 16:32.8 2:21.8