Workout of the Day

« January 27, 2023 »

2000m/3 minutes rest/1000m/2 minutes rest/500m

A 2000m interval, followed by three minutes rest. Then 1000m, followed by two minutes rest. Then 500m. (BikeErg: 4000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1201 Lauren Nathe 53 USA 16:34.5 2:22.0
1202 b dunn 60 USA 16:34.7 2:22.1
1203 gerard milne 56 AUS 16:34.9 2:22.1
1204 Annie Godbout 36 USA 16:35.1 2:22.1
1205 Sophie Lasfargues 45 FRA 16:35.7 2:22.2
1206 Celeste Gladstone 59 USA 16:36.7 2:22.3
1207 Jules Bardwell 52 GBR 16:37.1 2:22.4
1208 Michael Wingender 34 GER 16:37.2 2:22.4
1209 Phillip Cicione 57 USA 16:37.3 2:22.4
1210 Lauren Talley 36 USA 16:37.7 2:22.5
1211 Morris Wilson 59 USA 16:37.8 2:22.5
1212 Carlie Graves 65 USA 16:38.3 2:22.6
1212 Greg Cunningham 53 USA 16:38.3 2:22.6
1214 Scott Krafft 64 USA 16:38.6 2:22.6
1215 Stefano Bottino 44 ITA 16:38.7 2:22.6
1216 Kelli Peterson 44 USA 16:38.8 2:22.6
1216 Charleen Stubbington 45 USA 16:38.8 2:22.6
1218 Christy Pearre 52 USA 16:39.8 2:22.8
1219 Imran Ahmad 43 GBR 16:40.1 2:22.8
1220 Totiro Clark II 34 USA 16:40.3 2:22.9
1221 Dan Sandersfeld 55 USA 16:41.6 2:23.0
1221 Matt Betenson 53 USA 16:41.6 2:23.0
1223 Christian Reppen 45 NOR 16:41.7 2:23.1
1223 Ryan Walker 46 USA 16:41.7 2:23.1
1225 Marcus Meinecke 41 GER 16:42.0 2:23.1
1226 David Lynch 42 USA 16:42.6 2:23.2
1227 Ryan Hammonds 47 USA 16:42.7 2:23.2
1228 T B 65 AUS 16:42.9 2:23.2
1228 Aditya Sharma 41 USA 16:42.9 2:23.2
1228 Chuck Holt 53 USA 16:42.9 2:23.2
1231 keizo takahashi 62 JPN 16:43.5 2:23.3
1232 Trisha Day 48 USA 16:44.0 2:23.4
1233 Arvont Hill 47 USA 16:44.9 2:23.5
1234 Tiffany K - USA 16:45.0 2:23.5
1235 Georg Eberle 38 GER 16:45.1 2:23.5
1236 Mikkel Jensen 49 DEN 16:45.4 2:23.6
1237 John Goelz 51 USA 16:45.5 2:23.6
1237 Julene Tegerstrand 46 USA 16:45.5 2:23.6
1239 Robin Oldham 47 CAN 16:45.6 2:23.6
1239 Mary Murray 58 USA 16:45.6 2:23.6
1241 Jennifer Phillips 51 USA 16:46.0 2:23.7
1242 Walter Williams 59 USA 16:46.5 2:23.7
1243 Em Warrener 37 AUS 16:46.7 2:23.8
1244 Larry Blake 73 USA 16:46.8 2:23.8
1244 Leslie Schmidt 68 USA 16:46.8 2:23.8
1246 Dana Parrish 37 USA 16:46.9 2:23.8
1247 Megan Washnieski 44 USA 16:47.2 2:23.8
1247 Matt Holcomb 40 USA 16:47.2 2:23.8
1249 Hans-Jürgen Peter 58 GER 16:47.6 2:23.9
1250 Thomas Grieder - SUI 16:47.7 2:23.9