Workout of the Day

« November 30, 2023 »

1/2/1/2/1/2/1 minutes with 1 minute rest

Seven alternating one and two minute intervals. One minute rest between each interval.

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Steven Arms 32 USA 3,165m 1:34.7
2 james dyer 40 GBR 3,129m 1:35.8
3 Karel Nevřala 54 CZE 3,118m 1:36.2
4 Franck Schaller 37 SIN 3,117m 1:36.2
5 Subutai Kettel 34 USA 3,110m 1:36.4
6 Warren Matthews 53 GBR 3,108m 1:36.5
7 Josh Palmer 37 AUS 3,097m 1:36.8
8 Ben Willlis 50 GBR 3,073m 1:37.6
9 Scott Jenkins 53 GBR 3,063m 1:37.9
10 Michael Lehmann 55 GER 3,057m 1:38.1
10 The Vegan Rower 46 USA 3,057m 1:38.1
12 Arnt Ola Skjerve 40 NOR 3,049m 1:38.3
13 jonatan flores 48 ESP 3,048m 1:38.4
14 Ronald Beer 45 GER 3,042m 1:38.6
15 Andy Bennett 56 GBR 3,041m 1:38.6
16 Dimitris Elliniadis 39 GRE 3,038m 1:38.7
17 Adam Stage 42 GBR 3,036m 1:38.8
18 Dan Hnatiuk 36 CAN 3,035m 1:38.8
19 Nicholas Pryszlak 43 USA 3,032m 1:38.9
20 Tomáš Tawab 51 CZE 3,022m 1:39.2
21 George Bonnie 41 GBR 3,016m 1:39.4
22 Dylan James 51 GBR 3,014m 1:39.5
23 Ben Fennell 52 GBR 3,012m 1:39.6
23 Doug Whitehead 39 CAN 3,012m 1:39.6
25 Twan Bakker 34 NED 3,011m 1:39.6
26 Luca De lorenzo 52 ITA 3,010m 1:39.6
27 Mark Francis 59 GBR 3,007m 1:39.7
27 Léonard Van Voorthuysen 40 FRA 3,007m 1:39.7
29 Phill RICKETTS 51 GBR 3,005m 1:39.8
30 Raffaele Mercato 48 SUI 3,001m 1:39.9
31 Kyriakos Giokkas 38 CYP 2,997m 1:40.1
32 Daniel Levis 44 CHN 2,995m 1:40.1
33 Christian Petersen 50 DEN 2,986m 1:40.4
33 Jason Frye 59 USA 2,986m 1:40.4
33 Gabriele Lazzarini 36 ITA 2,986m 1:40.4
33 Filip Wojtkowiak 41 POL 2,986m 1:40.4
37 Graham Reid 61 GBR 2,985m 1:40.5
38 Christiaan Kamstra 51 NED 2,981m 1:40.6
39 Hywel Adams 39 GBR 2,980m 1:40.6
40 David Rea 59 AUS 2,979m 1:40.7
41 lee Gibson 51 GBR 2,974m 1:40.8
41 Iain Arseneau 36 CAN 2,974m 1:40.8
43 Tracey Lanier 38 USA 2,968m 1:41.0
44 Nicolas Werner 46 GER 2,966m 1:41.1
45 Paul Elliott 44 GBR 2,965m 1:41.1
46 Wilfried Mariette 49 FRA 2,961m 1:41.3
47 Jeffrey Cowen 50 CAN 2,958m 1:41.4
48 Logan Freeman 33 USA 2,957m 1:41.4
49 David Smith 38 AUS 2,955m 1:41.5
49 Marko Es 30 SLO 2,955m 1:41.5