Workout of the Day

« April 3, 2024 »

4/3/2/1/2/3/4 minutes with 2 minutes rest

Intervals of 4 minutes, 3 minutes, 2 minutes, 1 minute, 2 minutes, 3 minutes, 4 minutes. 2 minutes rest between each interval.

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Jim Berriman 42 GBR 5,988m 1:35.1
2 Mikołaj Kęsik 37 POL 5,843m 1:37.5
3 Patrick Sturges 45 USA 5,747m 1:39.1
4 Richard Bartley 46 GBR 5,745m 1:39.2
5 Matthew Cousins 35 USA 5,739m 1:39.3
6 Steven Arms 32 USA 5,721m 1:39.6
7 Ehsan Dana 41 USA 5,669m 1:40.5
8 Daniel Forget 32 USA 5,663m 1:40.6
9 Edward Mallett 45 AUS 5,587m 1:42.0
10 Franck Schaller 38 SIN 5,584m 1:42.0
11 Mon Jef Peeters 42 CAN 5,551m 1:42.6
12 Gruffalo Crumble 35 USA 5,531m 1:43.0
13 Stephen Briggs 47 GBR 5,521m 1:43.2
14 Francesco Amatulli 40 ITA 5,509m 1:43.4
15 Ryan Romich 32 USA 5,500m 1:43.6
16 Rémy Guignard 30 FRA 5,485m 1:43.9
17 Jeremy Martin 60 GBR 5,482m 1:43.9
18 Alain B 43 FRA 5,469m 1:44.2
19 Nic Huiskes 42 NED 5,468m 1:44.2
20 Dan Hnatiuk 36 CAN 5,467m 1:44.2
20 Hamish Marsden 38 GBR 5,467m 1:44.2
22 Dane Greenfield 38 AUS 5,463m 1:44.3
23 Anthony Hooton 43 GBR 5,462m 1:44.3
24 Martin Bye 58 GBR 5,461m 1:44.3
25 Albert Bowers 46 USA 5,450m 1:44.5
26 Duncan Slobodzian 35 USA 5,448m 1:44.6
27 Jack Chapman (@TrainedbyJack) 30 GBR 5,440m 1:44.7
28 Kane Gatty 31 AUS 5,432m 1:44.9
29 Robert Madden 37 AUS 5,429m 1:44.9
29 Winston H. 40 NED 5,429m 1:44.9
31 Léonard Van Voorthuysen 40 FRA 5,428m 1:45.0
32 Todd Keesey 40 CAN 5,421m 1:45.1
33 Subutai Kettel 35 USA 5,415m 1:45.2
34 Paul Sanderson 57 GBR 5,412m 1:45.3
35 Colin Littlefield 26 USA 5,405m 1:45.4
36 Daniel Levis 44 CHN 5,400m 1:45.5
37 Aaron Robinson 40 USA 5,392m 1:45.7
38 James MacLellan 50 GBR 5,386m 1:45.8
39 Brad Mclauchlan 44 CAN 5,382m 1:45.9
40 Justin Turner 37 USA 5,379m 1:45.9
41 Robert James 38 GBR 5,374m 1:46.0
42 Dario Del Vecchio 36 ITA 5,367m 1:46.2
43 Søren Olsen 53 DEN 5,364m 1:46.2
44 Tamás Polónyi 43 HUN 5,362m 1:46.3
45 Michael Berghammer 46 GER 5,359m 1:46.3
46 George Bonnie 41 GBR 5,358m 1:46.3
47 JB Mitchell 59 USA 5,350m 1:46.5
48 Alastair Steele 51 GBR 5,347m 1:46.6
49 Bryon Marshall 44 AUS 5,346m 1:46.6
50 Mike De Petris 58 ITA 5,340m 1:46.7