Workout of the Day
« March 28, 2024
6 x 3 minutes with 2 minutes light.
6 work intervals of 3 minutes. 2 minutes light between each.
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Result | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Bartley | 46 | Belfast | GBR | 5,403m | 1:39.9 | |
2 | Edward Mallett | 45 | AUS | 5,294m | 1:42.0 | ||
3 | Cameron Knowles | 41 | USA | 5,243m | 1:42.9 | ||
4 | Сергей Павлий | 47 | Ставрополь | UNAFF | 5,165m | 1:44.5 | |
5 | Rémy Guignard | 30 | FRA | 5,159m | 1:44.6 | ||
6 | Stephen Briggs | 47 | GBR | 5,151m | 1:44.8 | ||
7 | Dylan James | 51 | GBR | 5,143m | 1:44.9 | ||
8 | Ben Gill | 41 | USA | 5,109m | 1:45.6 | ||
9 | Vincent Shepherd | 35 | Blacktown, NSW | AUS | 5,100m | 1:45.8 | |
10 | Filip Wojtkowiak | 41 | York | POL | Polish Indoor Rowing Team | 5,098m | 1:45.9 |
11 | Adam Horder | 51 | AUS | 5,084m | 1:46.2 | ||
12 | Ben Fennell | 52 | Wokingham | GBR | 5,081m | 1:46.2 | |
13 | Kyriakos Giokkas | 38 | CYP | 5,074m | 1:46.4 | ||
14 | Mat Roberts | 43 | AUS | 5,071m | 1:46.4 | ||
15 | Felix Artmeier | 37 | GER | 5,063m | 1:46.6 | ||
16 | Kjetil Jakobsen | 38 | NOR | 5,056m | 1:46.8 | ||
17 | graham everitt | 39 | Sutton Veny | GBR | 5,044m | 1:47.0 | |
18 | Stanislav Hubacek | 34 | Brno | CZE | 5,042m | 1:47.1 | |
19 | Stefano Cernivani | 37 | ITA | 5,039m | 1:47.1 | ||
20 | Neil Stembridge | 45 | IRL | 5,036m | 1:47.2 | ||
20 | Perry Fisher | 49 | GBR | 5,036m | 1:47.2 | ||
22 | Dan Paquette | 44 | West Springfield, MA | USA | University of Massachusetts Amherst | 5,035m | 1:47.2 |
23 | Paul Nioi | 45 | GBR | 5,017m | 1:47.6 | ||
24 | Francesco Amatulli | 40 | Roma | ITA | 5,013m | 1:47.7 | |
25 | Mathieu Lastapis | 38 | Utrecht, NL | FRA | 5,000m | 1:48.0 | |
26 | Cole Tischer | 33 | USA | 4,996m | 1:48.0 | ||
27 | Aaron Bock | 43 | USA | 4,992m | 1:48.1 | ||
28 | Tim Lawrie | 41 | GBR | 4,984m | 1:48.3 | ||
29 | Stjepan Špehar | 39 | CRO | 4,982m | 1:48.3 | ||
30 | Jackson Price | 38 | AUS | 4,979m | 1:48.4 | ||
31 | Dave Adams | 43 | Essex Jct, VT | USA | 4,963m | 1:48.8 | |
32 | Florian Nivesse | 29 | FRA | CS NANTERRE | 4,958m | 1:48.9 | |
33 | Charlie Sullivan | 59 | Sherwood , AR | USA | 4,957m | 1:48.9 | |
34 | Modest Guerola | 42 | ESP | 4,953m | 1:49.0 | ||
35 | Jelmer Gaastra | 36 | NED | 4,951m | 1:49.0 | ||
35 | Russell Hall | 43 | GBR | 4,951m | 1:49.0 | ||
37 | Mr DZiQ | 42 | POL | 4,938m | 1:49.3 | ||
38 | Chris Street | 44 | WA | AUS | Royal Engineers | 4,935m | 1:49.4 |
39 | Luke Kneebone | 43 | Mildura | AUS | 4,932m | 1:49.4 | |
40 | Gideon Lee | 47 | Perth, WA | AUS | 4,908m | 1:50.0 | |
41 | Guy Wilson | 49 | Willoughby East, NSW | AUS | 4,907m | 1:50.0 | |
42 | Marnitz Kotze | 36 | AUS | 4,901m | 1:50.1 | ||
43 | Palle Falkenberg | 49 | Vildbjerg | DEN | Darkhorse Rowing | 4,889m | 1:50.4 |
44 | Frederik Heger | 42 | Somerville, MA | USA | Community Rowing Inc. | 4,883m | 1:50.5 |
45 | Christian Bisgaard | 39 | Copenhagen | DEN | 4,881m | 1:50.6 | |
46 | Sören Wohler | 54 | Hamburg | GER | 4,880m | 1:50.6 | |
46 | Jon Fletcher | 45 | USA | 4,880m | 1:50.6 | ||
48 | Vincent Muller | 48 | Leiden | NED | 4,879m | 1:50.6 | |
49 | Duncan Pierce | 54 | Tonbridge | GBR | UK Military Veterans | 4,876m | 1:50.7 |
50 | Idriss Oumouchi | 35 | FRA | 4,865m | 1:50.9 |