Workout of the Day

« August 12, 2022 »

6 x 500m / 1 min easy

Complete six 500 meter pieces. Continue at light pressure between each 500. Note: for BikeErg, distance is 1000 meters.

Name Age Country Result Pace
Yigit Akdeniz 34 NED 11:06.8 1:51.1
Nicolas Vilmin 32 FRA 11:08.2 1:51.3
Justin Ansel 49 USA 11:08.4 1:51.4
Joseph Stern 30 USA 11:08.5 1:51.4
Mike Spence 63 GBR 11:09.9 1:51.6
Janfried WestHuus 37 GER 11:10.7 1:51.7
Sam Heatley 41 GBR 11:11.0 1:51.8
Fred Etcheverry 49 FRA 11:11.8 1:51.9
Jeremy Reavis 48 USA 11:11.9 1:51.9
Guillaume Debreux 39 FRA 11:12.1 1:52.0
Ricardo Mendez 42 MEX 11:12.2 1:52.0
Paul Graves 32 USA 11:12.9 1:52.1
Scott Polak 44 USA 11:12.9 1:52.1
Keith Wilhite 52 USA 11:13.0 1:52.1
Stuart Barford 46 USA 11:13.9 1:52.3
Daniel I'Anson-Rea 50 AUS 11:13.9 1:52.3
Wayne Gidney 50 GBR 11:14.1 1:52.3
Piotr Lewanda 39 POL 11:14.7 1:52.4
Michael Wale 55 CAN 11:15.2 1:52.5
William O'REGAN 58 GBR 11:16.2 1:52.7
Jan-Erik Steen 37 NOR 11:16.5 1:52.7
Brad Duguid 42 GBR 11:17.0 1:52.8
Alessandro Colomba 49 ITA 11:17.1 1:52.8
Marc Barfoot 51 GBR 11:17.8 1:52.9
Danny Barrowclough 56 QAT 11:18.1 1:53.0
Lance Ridgely 53 USA 11:18.3 1:53.0
Evan Dash 35 USA 11:18.9 1:53.1
Caleb Holland 33 USA 11:19.0 1:53.1
David Bostwick 50 USA 11:19.6 1:53.2
Viktor Stiaszni 43 HUN 11:19.9 1:53.3
frederic boone 45 BEL 11:20.2 1:53.3
rafael feldberg 35 BRA 11:20.6 1:53.4
Raymond Fanara 29 USA 11:20.6 1:53.4
F M 36 GBR 11:20.8 1:53.4
Ben Jones 41 GBR 11:21.3 1:53.5
Kris Keown 49 USA 11:21.4 1:53.5
Robert Wagner 54 USA 11:21.4 1:53.5
frank matthews 48 GBR 11:21.6 1:53.6
Alan Anderton 38 GBR 11:21.9 1:53.6
Anthony Steele 54 USA 11:22.2 1:53.7
Michael Pollock 42 NZL 11:22.3 1:53.7
Kevin Howard 47 USA 11:22.4 1:53.7
Marco Bruno 35 ITA 11:23.5 1:53.9
Robert Amenta 36 USA 11:24.2 1:54.0
Bob Tomassi 52 USA 11:24.5 1:54.0
Tipene Te Whata 31 AUS 11:24.6 1:54.1
Max Gooovanchuk 38 UKR 11:24.7 1:54.1
Craig Wildgoose 44 GBR 11:24.8 1:54.1
Juraj Maršala 35 SVK 11:24.8 1:54.1
Anthony Jones 41 GBR 11:25.1 1:54.1