Workout of the Day

« August 12, 2022 »

6 x 500m / 1 min easy

Complete six 500 meter pieces. Continue at light pressure between each 500. Note: for BikeErg, distance is 1000 meters.

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
451 Nils-Einar STENMYREN 60 NOR 12:49.2 2:08.2
452 Kirsty Burke 54 AUS 12:49.3 2:08.2
453 Majid Sikosana 38 CAN 12:49.8 2:08.3
454 Rob Kozlowski 46 USA 12:50.1 2:08.3
455 Steve Elliott 61 GBR 12:50.4 2:08.4
456 Sascha Warsch 46 GER 12:50.6 2:08.4
457 Andy Letts 52 GBR 12:51.1 2:08.5
458 Aoife Tierney - IRL 12:51.9 2:08.6
459 Michelle Skieresz 57 USA 12:53.4 2:08.9
460 Charles Perry 45 USA 12:53.6 2:08.9
460 Eduardo Gacitua 51 CHI 12:53.6 2:08.9
462 Henning Mohr 56 GER 12:54.2 2:09.0
463 Kaspars Arkliņš 54 LAT 12:54.4 2:09.0
464 Rob Smith 55 GBR 12:55.4 2:09.2
465 John Henrichsen 46 USA 12:55.6 2:09.2
465 Ben T 37 USA 12:55.6 2:09.2
467 Alex Conley - USA 12:55.7 2:09.2
468 John Rozis 55 GRE 12:55.8 2:09.3
469 Richard Imenes 38 NOR 12:56.0 2:09.3
470 David Ferreiros Fontenla 36 ESP 12:56.2 2:09.3
471 Mariusz Tlałka 52 POL 12:56.7 2:09.4
472 Rachelle Yuzik 40 CAN 12:56.9 2:09.4
473 Lyle Gruby 38 USA 12:57.1 2:09.5
473 Danny DiPetta 43 USA 12:57.1 2:09.5
475 Wesley Worden 63 USA 12:57.5 2:09.5
476 Will Parker 38 USA 12:57.6 2:09.6
477 Marco Pasquali 46 CAN 12:57.8 2:09.6
478 CJ Lang 60 USA 12:57.9 2:09.6
479 Brian Muriuki 43 GBR 12:58.8 2:09.8
480 Nimesh Patel 38 GBR 12:58.9 2:09.8
481 Donovan Raaum 46 USA 13:00.0 2:10.0
481 Dos Burrito 47 USA 13:00.0 2:10.0
483 Rob Van Paepeghem 46 USA 13:00.8 2:10.1
484 Tanja Kurtz 53 GER 13:01.0 2:10.1
485 AP White 31 GBR 13:01.5 2:10.2
486 Rob Brown 55 GBR 13:01.7 2:10.2
487 John Sabaka 40 USA 13:02.2 2:10.3
487 Iain Culp 35 USA 13:02.2 2:10.3
489 Gary Carson 41 USA 13:02.5 2:10.4
490 Andrew Liu 24 USA 13:02.7 2:10.4
491 Brian Daigle 57 USA 13:02.8 2:10.4
491 Marty Satalin 66 USA 13:02.8 2:10.4
493 Julian Bennion 53 GBR 13:02.9 2:10.4
494 Christopher Breen 47 USA 13:04.9 2:10.8
495 Bob Chandler 77 GBR 13:05.1 2:10.8
496 Ben Cloud 47 USA 13:05.3 2:10.8
497 Sarah Yckache 23 FRA 13:05.6 2:10.9
498 Corina Wolny 47 GER 13:05.7 2:10.9
499 Ramon Dolz 48 ESP 13:05.9 2:10.9
500 Ryan Mullane 45 USA 13:06.2 2:11.0