BikeErg Sprints 2020 Age Category Results

July 8-12, 2020

Go to Age Category: Junior 18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time
0-12
1 Jan Mercieca 11 MLT 9:36.9
2 Jacob K 11 USA 10:21.3
3 Cully Gilles 9 USA 11:05.0
4 Zachary K 8 USA 11:10.5
13-18
1 Austin Lai 17 USA 6:17.2
2 Keelan Good 18 USA 6:27.8
3 Hal Flowerdew 18 GBR 6:40.4
4 Sam Silberstein 18 USA 6:59.9
5 Rolands Arnis 17 LAT 7:21.3
6 Jonathan Simmons 16 USA 7:31.7
7 Che F 15 GBR 7:46.3
8 Jack Anderson 17 USA 8:11.6
9 Alex Anderson 14 USA 8:15.2
10 Theo McManus 14 USA 8:47.5
11 Nadav Boskovitz 13 USA 9:49.8
12 Benjamin Roesler 15 USA 9:53.7
13 Max Mercieca 13 MLT 10:20.4
19-29
1 Joshua Bugajski 29 GBR 5:49.3
2 Channing Walker 26 USA 6:12.4
3 Jesse Biddle 28 USA 6:20.0
4 Dylan Brown 28 CAN 6:20.4
5 Zachary Marino 29 CAN 6:31.3
6 Dan Potter 24 AUS 6:33.9
7 Clyde Cutajar 28 MLT 6:35.1
8 Alessandro Andreolli 28 ITA 6:38.5
9 Dominic Feist 20 USA 6:38.7
10 Jack Moseley 29 AUS 6:40.7
11 Stefano Urso 27 ITA 6:43.2
12 Christopher Gear 29 USA 6:45.2
13 Jan Pudwell 29 GER 6:48.3
14 Jeff Zayas 28 AUS 6:48.6
14 Austin Gaudette 29 CAN 6:48.6
16 Warren OConnor 25 AUS 6:49.8
17 Channce Baca 24 USA 6:53.3
18 Harry Stevenson 29 GBR 6:53.4
19 Jordan Bermudes 25 FRA 6:54.8
20 Haydon Skinner 26 AUS 6:56.1
21 Marlven Maparura 25 ZIM 6:56.6
22 Michal Buczynski 29 GBR 6:56.8
23 Mitch Hetherington 29 AUS 6:59.2
24 Kai Hoite 20 USA 7:02.2
25 Mārtiņš Markovs 28 LAT 7:04.3
26 Nathan Twibill 20 AUS 7:05.1
27 Matthew Asciak 28 MLT 7:06.0
28 Remon Nagtegaal 29 NED 7:08.1
29 Aaron Riggs 28 USA 7:12.5
30 John Rogerson 28 AUS 7:18.1
31 Jon Conti 25 USA 7:20.9
32 Sam Dreyfus 27 AUS 7:22.0
33 Luke Piper 24 USA 7:22.4
34 Prabesh Gurung 28 USA 7:32.6
35 Marshall Heller 24 AUS 7:35.1
36 Alex Logan 27 AUS 7:36.1
37 Rogan Murphy 25 USA 7:43.0
38 James Kwan 27 USA 7:51.7
39 Michael Garbuz 24 AUS 7:52.1
40 Justin Houden 24 USA 8:27.3
41 Josh Lewis 19 USA 8:35.2
42 Samuel Nadler 29 GBR 8:53.4
43 Jeff Tarrasch 28 USA 9:07.2
30-39
1 Bo Wullings 30 NED 5:51.6
2 Nathan Cohen 34 NZL 5:54.5
3 Ivan Saric 33 GER 6:04.0
4 Jody Detemmerman 39 BEL 6:04.6
5 Andreas Tilelis 34 GRE 6:06.2
6 Eric Murray 38 NZL 6:09.4
7 Lachie Cameron 33 AUS 6:19.2
8 Justin Pratt 36 USA 6:22.3
9 Pat Gilles 37 USA 6:22.4
10 Chris Edwards 32 GBR 6:23.6
11 Chris Wright 34 GBR 6:25.6
12 caine warburton 32 AUS 6:27.2
13 Eric Watt 37 USA 6:28.7
14 Fredrik Smulter 37 FIN 6:29.2
15 Ronan Dooley 36 IRL 6:31.8
16 Rob Rowland 33 USA 6:34.4
17 Daniel Lake 36 MLT 6:38.4
18 Zach Dykstra 39 USA 6:39.3
19 Michael Donovan 30 USA 6:39.7
20 Domenico Cioffi 30 ITA 6:40.5
21 kristoffer bråten 31 NOR 6:42.2
22 Andy Muller 35 USA 6:43.6
23 Stian Eide 33 NOR 6:44.7
24 SEFFA Silafau 34 SAM 6:44.8
25 Halldor Malmberg 32 ISL 6:45.2
26 pite van biljon 34 RSA 6:46.2
27 Young Hustler 38 USA 6:46.8
28 Simon Cook 32 AUS 6:49.5
29 Johan Nilsson 36 SWE 6:50.1
30 Alan Davis 34 USA 6:51.6
31 Mike Harre 32 USA 6:52.0
32 Colm Keohane 32 IRL 6:56.1
33 Sam Lucitt-Rees 31 GBR 6:56.6
34 Robert Savage 34 IRL 6:58.6
35 Chris Webb 39 GBR 6:58.8
36 David Keyzer 39 USA 6:59.4
37 Chris Xanders 38 USA 6:59.5
37 Athanasios Tsochas 33 GRE 6:59.5
39 Francesco Marchese 33 ITA 7:00.3
40 Brent Dammeier 32 USA 7:00.4
41 Luke Khoury 38 AUS 7:03.3
42 Jamie Woodin 30 AUS 7:04.7
43 Patrick Aveni 32 USA 7:12.5
44 James Peachy 34 AUS 7:13.1
45 Max Caldwell 35 USA 7:15.2
46 Clark Moser 31 USA 7:15.8
47 Hugo Rodrigues 31 POR 7:19.9
48 scott lamps 39 USA 7:21.3
48 Kyle Stacey 38 USA 7:21.3
50 Gareth Stewart 32 AUS 7:21.4
51 Andrew Pieon 35 CAN 7:27.4
52 David Shute 38 USA 7:27.7
53 Kevin Lia 30 MLT 7:28.5
54 Kobe Robertson 35 AUS 7:31.3
55 Jayden Hurvitz 33 AUS 7:32.2
56 charles haestier 39 GBR 7:32.4
57 Kevin Truitt 31 USA 7:34.3
58 Anthony Gavalas 33 AUS 7:38.6
59 rian jones 34 USA 7:44.8
60 Chris Allen 38 AUS 7:45.8
61 Mark Flesch 38 USA 7:47.8
62 Samuel Down 34 CAN 7:54.3
63 IOANNIS GATSIOS 34 GRE 7:55.3
64 Kristoffer Laser 37 CAN 7:57.4
65 Travis Gavinski 39 USA 8:00.5
66 Martyn Pallett 33 GBR 8:14.5
67 Scott Kohn 39 USA 8:16.1
68 Rod Murphy 32 AUS 8:23.0
69 Juan Carlos Ilijic 31 USA 8:24.1
70 Thomas Peters 34 USA 8:24.4
71 Brendan Hannen 30 USA 8:32.1
72 Joe Wu 38 USA 8:36.4
73 Eric Kang 32 USA 8:42.8
74 Maithili Sharan Peetani 34 USA 8:56.3
75 Rick Olivares 31 USA 9:23.8
40-49
1 Eric Leroux Just Row It 41 FRA 6:16.0
2 Andrew Priston 43 GBR 6:18.9
3 Simon Jones 46 GBR 6:25.9
4 Ian Wilde 42 GBR 6:27.0
5 Todd Vogt 45 USA 6:27.3
6 Daniel Strickland 40 AUS 6:31.6
7 Patrick Rufo 42 USA 6:34.8
8 Larry Tiglao 42 USA 6:35.9
9 Alexandros Tatakos 47 GRE 6:36.6
10 James Goodman 43 GBR 6:37.0
11 Pete Marston 42 GBR 6:37.8
12 Jerome Jounot 42 FRA 6:38.5
13 Will Fisher 49 USA 6:39.4
14 Nick Brown 48 AUS 6:41.5
15 Craig Bamford 42 AUS 6:41.8
16 Greg Hoch 40 USA 6:42.8
17 Marcus Shaw 46 GBR 6:44.5
18 Phil Pecoraro 43 USA 6:45.3
19 Gabriel Gil 41 USA 6:45.5
20 Gianluigi Ragno 47 ITA 6:47.2
21 Michael O' Callaghan 45 IRL 6:48.4
22 Alex Dunne 48 GBR 6:52.5
23 Frazer Hooper 42 AUS 6:52.9
24 Shawn Yates 46 AUS 6:53.6
25 Brendon Warnock 40 AUS 6:54.3
26 JOSE A GOMEZ 42 ESP 6:55.8
27 Jase Kosseck 43 AUS 6:56.2
28 Geoffrey fagnard 40 BEL 6:57.0
29 Harold Rees 47 USA 6:57.3
30 John Critchley 46 AUS 6:58.0
31 Bogdan-Boro Milin 49 CRO 7:01.4
32 Jasen Ramos 44 USA 7:01.6
33 Raniero Bassanini 47 ITA 7:02.4
34 Ian Foddering 47 GBR 7:07.5
35 Yannis Kontos 49 GRE 7:08.2
36 Edoardo Zuppardi 41 ITA 7:11.0
37 Chad Schiffman 45 USA 7:13.9
38 Duccio Tessadri 45 ITA 7:15.7
39 James Patmore 47 LUX 7:16.4
40 Paolo Maccagnan 41 ITA 7:17.3
41 Travis Hasse 43 USA 7:18.0
42 Johnny Battles 49 USA 7:20.9
43 John Fioretti 47 USA 7:21.0
44 Matthew Mercieca 43 MLT 7:22.3
45 Jonathan Robson 46 USA 7:22.8
46 DUPUIS Mickael 47 FRA 7:23.5
47 Samuele Barba 48 ITA 7:24.3
48 Garreth Morgans 47 RSA 7:27.8
49 Giorgio Peirano 41 CHI 7:28.2
50 Mika Geraghty 40 AUS 7:29.5
51 Dimitris Nikolopoulos 40 GRE 7:30.0
52 Cyrill Schumacher 42 GER 7:31.5
53 Patrick Addy 48 USA 7:32.1
54 Andy McGuire 42 USA 7:32.8
55 Nicolas DALIAS 41 FRA 7:34.2
56 Alexandre Wintenberger 43 FRA 7:34.9
57 John Meier 41 USA 7:39.0
58 Shane Thorpe 46 USA 7:39.7
59 David Bowman 49 USA 7:41.2
60 Sudeep Gohil 46 AUS 7:44.3
61 Marcus Grijalva 43 USA 7:45.0
62 Chris Phillips-Grant 46 GBR 7:45.2
63 Patrick Schmidt 49 USA 7:48.0
64 David Moores 46 RSA 7:49.6
65 Nick Adamovich 41 AUS 7:51.0
66 Brian Waits 40 USA 7:53.3
67 Carlos Martinez 47 USA 7:55.0
68 Jean-Pierre Busuttil 48 MLT 7:57.7
69 Bobby Thornburgh 46 USA 7:58.4
70 Kenneth Lewis 49 USA 8:00.4
71 Michael Simko 48 USA 8:01.1
72 Anthony Sudbury 46 GBR 8:09.1
73 Brian Schumacher 41 USA 8:09.3
74 Daniel Barto 44 USA 8:18.7
75 Barry Sweatman 42 GBR 8:20.7
76 Jay Harris 43 USA 8:25.5
77 Graham Brown 45 GBR 9:12.6
78 Kevin Bisgould 49 CAN 10:09.8
50-59
1 Peter Sharis 51 USA 6:07.7
2 SEBASTIEN RODRIGUEZ 50 FRA 6:20.9
3 Gary Reid 59 NZL 6:25.5
4 Mairis Klaiva 51 LAT 6:26.1
5 Patrik Gustafsson 54 AUS 6:29.8
5 Robert Jones 53 GBR 6:29.8
7 Scott Jenkins 50 GBR 6:38.7
8 Malte Kuhn-Mitscherlich 53 GER 6:44.8
9 Bayard Webb 57 USA 6:45.7
10 Joe Lohman 53 USA 6:48.5
11 Tim Zeddies 50 USA 6:48.7
12 Jeff Longley 53 USA 6:50.8
13 Thomas Payton 54 USA 6:51.1
14 Dave Barber 50 GBR 6:51.9
15 Mark Davies 55 USA 6:55.9
16 Tony Frayling 53 GBR 6:56.0
17 Ole Anton Bakke 54 NOR 6:57.5
18 Jorma Niemi 58 FIN 6:57.6
19 Robert Russo 53 USA 6:58.8
20 Carlos Reategui 50 USA 7:01.1
21 Joe Hard 55 USA 7:06.2
22 Stefano Bresciani 52 ITA 7:09.0
23 Jörg Jeske 56 GER 7:09.6
24 Stephen Celuzza 52 USA 7:15.5
25 Mick LeTourneaux 57 USA 7:17.2
26 Roberto Rizzato 56 ITA 7:19.6
27 The Snail 57 GBR 7:21.3
28 Armand Eijck 51 NED 7:22.5
29 Edward White 50 USA 7:26.8
30 Andrea Guerra 59 ITA 7:27.1
31 Nathan Picklum 54 AUS 7:28.2
32 Helmut Berger 56 AUT 7:28.8
33 Flavio Daprà 58 ITA 7:39.4
34 Michael Wilde 50 USA 7:42.9
35 Jan Klein Klouwenberg 55 NED 7:45.7
36 Mike Downing 53 GER 7:47.3
37 John Roesler 59 USA 7:48.5
38 John Griffith 57 USA 7:53.2
39 Kevin Emery 50 USA 7:53.6
40 Nicholas Burgett 50 USA 7:54.7
41 Anthony Pangallo 51 AUS 7:56.7
42 Stephen Forney 52 USA 7:58.0
43 James Bussey 53 GBR 7:58.4
44 Massimo Masi 52 ITA 8:02.1
45 Mikael Jonsson 56 SWE 8:23.3
46 Joe Schwindt 56 USA 8:33.1
47 Rick Burman 58 USA 9:12.2
60-69
1 Jonathan Bone 64 POL 6:36.9
2 Emanuele Romoli 63 ITA 6:48.2
3 Royce Banks 64 GBR 6:51.5
4 Ken Lake 66 MLT 6:53.1
5 Stan Shatenstein 66 CAN 6:59.1
6 Erick Sokn 61 USA 7:08.7
7 Richard Harenberg 64 USA 7:13.8
8 Neil Chamberlain 60 GBR 7:19.9
9 James Hooton 63 GBR 7:20.8
10 Neville Wyatt 64 AUS 7:21.6
11 David Hislop 64 FRA 7:35.0
12 Hannes Botes 61 RSA 7:37.8
13 Olivo Folgheraiter 62 ITA 7:39.6
14 Hub Crijns 62 NED 7:44.7
15 Peter Riley 64 GBR 7:44.8
16 Hans Dube 67 GER 7:47.0
17 Mike Forder 66 GBR 7:50.1
18 Mitchell Netburn 64 USA 7:55.5
19 Alan Emery 64 GBR 8:15.8
20 Casimir Iwaszkiewicz 63 GBR 8:20.5
21 Paul Zammit 68 MLT 9:37.2
70-79
1 Don Davis 70 USA 7:24.6
2 William Stross 71 USA 7:41.4
3 Peter Brans 72 NED 8:05.4
4 David Leung 70 AUS 8:07.2
5 Bruce Slade 73 GBR 8:11.0
6 Jim Merry 76 USA 9:22.9
7 Ciro Arnone 73 ITA 10:33.5